NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 Berkeley Place Unit 6B Brooklyn, NY 11217

Park Slope Neighborhood
Studio
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

Highlights

  • Pre War Building
  • P.S. 282 Park Slope Rated A
  • 5-minute walk to Grand Army Plaza

About This Home

As of June 2016

Charming studio on lovely, treed North Slope block, close to Prospect Park, Botanic Garden, best shopping, and express and local trains. Elevator building boasts a common laundry room and a small common patio in the back if you care to take some r&r in the yard during the summer. Sunny apartment with glistening hardwood floors, some painted woodwork detail. Separate, compact kit with window. Tiled bath. Live-in super; well-maintained building with much curb appeal and European-tiled public halls with sconces and antique ironwork detail. Enjoy concerts in the Park, grab you tix for Barclay's Center, just a breath away. Nearby Grand Army Plaza will delight you with its weekend food trucks, and Slope food emporiums include Whole Foods and the Food Co-op, besides many gourmet shops. Dining: name your international cuisine, and it's bound to be right here. View now!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Geraldine Griffin

Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC License #10301207142 Listed on: 06/15/2016

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Home Design

  • Pre War Building

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bathroom

Community Details

  • 26 Units
  • Park Slope Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/15/16

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2016-06-15

Beds/Baths

  • Bathrooms Integer: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Condominium

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Units: 26

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: NA

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Rented -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $133,190 $1,077,300 $67,950 $1,009,350
2025 $115,050 $1,147,500 $67,950 $1,079,550
2024 $115,050 $920,250 $67,950 $852,300
2023 $109,119 $992,700 $67,950 $924,750
2022 $132,894 $1,195,200 $67,950 $1,127,250
2021 $128,506 $1,054,800 $67,950 $986,850
2020 $62,381 $1,183,950 $67,950 $1,116,000
2019 $123,580 $1,079,550 $67,950 $1,011,600
2018 $118,592 $932,400 $67,950 $864,450
2017 $120,609 $1,006,650 $67,950 $938,700
2016 $120,704 $1,063,800 $67,950 $995,850
2015 $41,447 $953,100 $67,950 $885,150
2014 $41,447 $880,650 $67,950 $812,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10167556

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 01063-0021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.