$329,000
PENDING

206 Blacksmith Ln Raeford, NC 28376

Estimated payment $1,965/month

Total Views 2,524
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,001 Sq Ft
$164 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.6 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Screened Porch
  • Brick or Stone Mason

About This Home

Welcome to Steeplechase at McCain -- where country living meets everyday convenience! This beautifully maintained two-story home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac and offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and charm. Conveniently located near Fort Bragg, Camp Mackall, Aberdeen, Southern Pines, Pinehurst, and Fayetteville. The main level features a spacious family room with a cozy gas log fireplace, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen with stainless appliances and pantry, laundry room, and half bath. Upstairs you'll find all three bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with separate his-and-hers vanities, garden tub, walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. A large bonus room with closet offers flexible space for a fourth bedroom, office, or playroom. Nature lovers and entertainers alike will fall in love with the backyard -- fully fenced and featuring a screened porch, patio, fire pit, garden area, six producing fruit trees including peach and pear, and a separately fenced dog run. The Brinks security system adds peace of mind. Two-car attached garage, rocking chair front porch, and backs up to a green space pasture. A must-see!

Listing Agent

Leslie Riederer

COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #3-SOUTHERN PINES License #310365 Listed on: 04/02/2026

COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #3-SOUTHERN PINES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 26,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x262x175x224

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason

Interior Spaces

  • 2,001 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Soaking Tub

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Staple Chase Homeowners Association Of Raeford Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 594060001312

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.6 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2007

• Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Acres: 0.6
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Staple Chase Homeowners Association of Raeford
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 52x262x175x224
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26136.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 594060001312

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,216 $254,400 $35,000 $219,400
2024 $2,216 $254,400 $35,000 $219,400
2023 $2,216 $254,400 $35,000 $219,400
2022 $0 $254,400 $35,000 $219,400
2021 $1,861 $210,310 $23,000 $187,310
2020 $1,895 $210,310 $23,000 $187,310
2019 $1,895 $210,310 $23,000 $187,310
2018 $1,895 $210,310 $23,000 $187,310
2017 $1,895 $210,310 $23,000 $187,310
2016 $1,859 $210,310 $23,000 $187,310
2015 $1,859 $210,310 $23,000 $187,310
2014 $1,835 $210,310 $23,000 $187,310
2013 -- $186,200 $30,000 $156,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $329,000 +17.5% $164 / Sq Ft
06/24/2022 06/24/22 Sold $280,000 +5.7% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2022 05/22/22 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2022 05/20/22 For Sale $265,000 +26.2% $132 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Sold $210,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2019 01/30/19 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2019 01/06/19 For Sale $210,000 +15.4% $105 / Sq Ft
01/01/2017 01/01/17 Sold $182,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/01/2017 01/01/17 For Sale $182,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 Bunce Steve
Warranty Deed $280,000 Bunce Steve
Warranty Deed $210,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $182,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $196,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $214,515 No Value Available
Previous Owner $185,913 VA
Previous Owner $157,848 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: LP760078

Doorify MLS

APN: 594060001312

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.