206 Blackstone Dr Wister, OK 74966
Estimated payment $1,451/month
About This Home
Like-new brick home built in 2021 featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This well-maintained property offers an inviting eat-in kitchen, open and functional layout, and a fully fenced backyard. Situated in a beautiful neighborhood with a quiet setting, yet conveniently located just minutes from Poteau. A perfect blend of modern construction and comfortable living.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,715
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 1.25 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,638 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 4 / 2
- Assessor Parcel Number Y010-00-002-000-0-004-00
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $22,584 | $1,650 | $20,934 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $23,599 | $1,650 | $21,949 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $22,244 | $1,650 | $20,594 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $22,605 | $1,384 | $21,221 |
| 2021 | $2 | $19 | $19 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2 | $18 | $18 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1 | $17 | $17 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1 | $16 | $16 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1 | $16 | $16 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1 | $15 | $15 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $14 | $14 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1 | $14 | $14 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -1.6% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -2.4% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.9% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +26.5% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Sold | $205,500 | -4.4% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $205,500 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $160,000 | Adams Abstract Company Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $201,777 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $157,500 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1085929
APN: Y010-00-002-000-0-004-00
- 203 Blackstone Dr
- Tract 2 Old Wister Hwy
- 209 Rock Creek Dr
- TBD Rock Creek Dr
- 113 Rock Creek Dr
- 38230 Baker Ln
- 000 Pleasant Valley Rd
- 505 Logan St
- 36770 Pleasant Valley Rd
- 48540 Bear Creek Rd
- 26448 370th St
- 203 Main St
- 303 Central St
- 25676 Wards Landing Rd
- 35773 Pleasant Valley Rd
- 38114 Harmon Rd
- 36701 Silver Ridge Ln
- 23288 Picturerock Rd
- 28574 Pocahontas Rd
- TBD
- 210 Crestview St
- 2004 Hendrix St
- 18399 Old Hwy 112
- 111 Joy Dr Unit Joy 4 of Panama
- 201 S Ash
- 107 S Oak St
- 305 Faye Ave Unit A
- 5420 Mount Zion Rd
- 8908 Cambria Cir
- 8900 Cambria Cir
- 1415 Willowbrook Cir
- 1429 Willowbrook Cir
- 423 Ridge Point Dr