206 Bohl Dr Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Bohl Dr, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $214,700, approximately $151 per square foot. 206 Bohl Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Cole Judy and Cole Stanley
Bought by
Heslop Donald E and Heslop Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Bought by
Cole Stanley Talbott and Cole J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Bought by
Cole Stanley Talbatt and Cole C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heslop Donald E | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Cole Stanley Talbott | -- | -- | |
| Cole Stanley Talbott | -- | -- | |
| Cole Stanley Talbatt | -- | -- | |
| Cole Stanley Talbatt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,519 | $54,550 | $12,740 | $41,810 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $54,550 | $12,740 | $41,810 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $54,550 | $12,740 | $41,810 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $48,830 | $13,690 | $35,140 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $48,830 | $13,690 | $35,140 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $48,830 | $13,690 | $35,140 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $45,580 | $11,910 | $33,670 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $45,580 | $11,910 | $33,670 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $45,580 | $11,910 | $33,670 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $41,260 | $11,710 | $29,550 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $41,260 | $11,710 | $29,550 |
| 2013 | $863 | $41,260 | $11,710 | $29,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map