206 Brittany E Delray Beach, FL 33446
Kings Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $110,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
726
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Brittany E, Delray Beach, FL 33446 and is currently estimated at $106,200, approximately $146 per square foot. 206 Brittany E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Palter Jessica
Bought by
Stolpa Pamela Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Outstanding Balance
$120,715
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$14,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Linda Stango
Bought by
Palter Jessica and Palter Inna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Urso Robert C and Urso Concetta
Bought by
Urso Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Levy Z David and Maleski Levy Alice
Bought by
Urso Robert C and Urso Concetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Blumberg Robert S and Blumberg Nancy J
Bought by
Levy Z David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |