Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Schuler
SILVERCREEK REALTY GROUP
(208) 255-6652
7 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $640,000
Single level living with beautiful mountain views: This 4 BR, 2 BA, 1900 sq. ft., 2-car garage home on .30 AC offers an open concept floor plan with vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans, and wood blinds throughout the home. The master bedroom ensuite is separated from the other bedrooms for privacy. The home is heated with high efficiency Hydronic Radiant in-floor heating--perfect for those cold winter mornings. And why not enjoy your cup of coffee in front of the cozy gas fireplace? Full covered front porch, and back deck with a spacious fully fenced back yard. The two-car attached garage has 11+ foot ceilings, and abundant storage inside. Plus an outdoor area to park your RV. This home is turn-key and waiting for its new owners!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SILVERCREEK REALTY GROUP License #SP42489 Listed on: 10/26/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Jiwan Ripley
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE License #AB37794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yunek Brad | -- | First American Title | |
| Watson Arley J | -- | First American Title | |
| Watson Arley J | -- | -- | |
| Barry W Lutz Pllc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yunek Brad | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Arley J | $198,921 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2017 12/14/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $581,216 | $168,506 | $412,710 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $522,601 | $156,733 | $365,868 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $486,181 | $129,564 | $356,617 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $472,076 | $103,564 | $368,512 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $326,851 | $63,860 | $262,991 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $290,763 | $52,123 | $238,640 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $286,489 | $52,123 | $234,366 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $257,436 | $47,020 | $210,416 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $228,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $983 | $195,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,472 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Schuler
SILVERCREEK REALTY GROUP
(208) 255-6652
7 in this area
37 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jiwan Ripley
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20173509
APN: RPK37-780-000230A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.