206 Broad Leaf Rd Ehrhardt, SC 29081
Estimated Value: $92,826 - $863,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Broad Leaf Rd, Ehrhardt, SC 29081 and is currently estimated at $300,457, approximately $225 per square foot. 206 Broad Leaf Rd is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Bought by
Beard Helen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Helen K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $1,900 | $160 | $1,740 |
| 2024 | $70 | $1,900 | $160 | $1,740 |
| 2023 | $70 | $1,660 | $160 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $70 | $1,660 | $160 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $70 | $1,660 | $160 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $70 | $1,660 | $160 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $70 | $1,660 | $160 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $70 | $1,660 | $160 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $70 | $1,660 | $160 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $70 | $1,660 | $160 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $41,400 | $1,660 | $160 | $1,500 |