206 Brookside Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $289,340 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Brookside Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $310,585, approximately $254 per square foot. 206 Brookside Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Teter Lyman R and Teter Mildred M
Bought by
Teter Roy Frank and Teter Norma Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teter Roy Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $52,430 | $24,400 | $28,030 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $47,160 | $20,330 | $26,830 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $47,160 | $20,330 | $26,830 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $42,010 | $20,330 | $21,680 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $42,010 | $20,330 | $21,680 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $39,050 | $16,970 | $22,080 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $39,050 | $16,970 | $22,080 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $35,360 | $13,360 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $35,360 | $13,360 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $28,520 | $9,460 | $19,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map