206 Buggy Dr Carthage, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Buggy Dr, Carthage, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $283,493, approximately $196 per square foot. 206 Buggy Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $253,820 | $35,000 | $218,820 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $253,820 | $35,000 | $218,820 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $253,820 | $35,000 | $218,820 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $161,540 | $20,000 | $141,540 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $161,540 | $20,000 | $141,540 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $152,370 | $20,000 | $132,370 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $152,370 | $20,000 | $132,370 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $140,120 | $20,000 | $120,120 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $140,120 | $20,000 | $120,120 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $140,120 | $20,000 | $120,120 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $159,160 | $22,500 | $136,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,160 | $22,500 | $136,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map