206 Bushwick Ave Unit 2L Brooklyn, NY 11206
Williamsburg Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Bushwick Ave Unit 2L, Brooklyn, NY 11206. 206 Bushwick Ave Unit 2L is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including MS 582 The Magnet School for Multimedia, Technology, and Urban Planning.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,012 | $539,550 | $9,450 | $530,100 |
| 2025 | $10,198 | $674,550 | $9,450 | $665,100 |
| 2024 | $10,198 | $606,150 | $9,450 | $596,700 |
| 2023 | $9,691 | $562,050 | $9,450 | $552,600 |
| 2022 | $8,951 | $568,350 | $9,450 | $558,900 |
| 2021 | $8,313 | $523,350 | $9,450 | $513,900 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $570,600 | $9,450 | $561,150 |
| 2019 | $7,914 | $588,960 | $9,450 | $579,510 |
| 2018 | $7,729 | $60,768 | $780 | $59,988 |
| 2017 | $7,158 | $56,277 | $839 | $55,438 |
| 2016 | $6,720 | $52,127 | $848 | $51,279 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $52,127 | $964 | $51,163 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $48,267 | $1,018 | $47,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map