Estimated Value: $298,578 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Caleb Way, Byron, GA 31008 and is currently estimated at $308,395, approximately $166 per square foot. 206 Caleb Way is a home located in Peach County with nearby schools including Byron Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Peach County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Kaye Wayne A
Bought by
Brantleymatthew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Outstanding Balance
$135,282
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Kersey Barbara Ann
Bought by
Kaye Wayne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Kersey Barbara A
Bought by
Kersey Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Andrew J
Bought by
Kersey Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,800
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Angels Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Thompson Andrew J and Thompson Amberly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Newton Development Llc
Bought by
Margaret Islas D/B/A Angels Custom Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brantleymatthew S | $193,000 | -- | |
| Kaye Wayne A | $174,500 | -- | |
| Kersey Barbara Ann | -- | -- | |
| Kersey Barbara A | $171,800 | -- | |
| Thompson Andrew J | $26,000 | -- | |
| Angels Custom Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Margaret Islas D/B/A Angels Custom Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brantleymatthew S | $154,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaye Wayne A | $134,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kersey Barbara Ann | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kersey Barbara A | $99,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Angels Custom Homes Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $115,960 | $12,680 | $103,280 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $104,520 | $12,480 | $92,040 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $102,360 | $10,000 | $92,360 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $88,000 | $7,000 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $73,920 | $7,000 | $66,920 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $70,360 | $7,000 | $63,360 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $71,600 | $7,000 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $71,600 | $7,000 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $68,360 | $7,000 | $61,360 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $68,360 | $7,000 | $61,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,360 | $7,000 | $61,360 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $68,360 | $7,000 | $61,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,360 | $7,000 | $61,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map