206 Cavelier Rd Pekin, IL 61554
North Pekin/Marquette Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Cavelier Rd, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $243,770, approximately $167 per square foot. 206 Cavelier Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Georgetowne Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Paragon Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Vissering James and Vissering Arosa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Wise Dustin J and Wise Stephanie D
Bought by
Paragon Relocation Resources Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vissering James | $172,500 | First American | |
| Paragon Relocation Resources Inc | $172,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vissering James | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $74,350 | $14,540 | $59,810 |
| 2024 | $4,512 | $69,220 | $13,540 | $55,680 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $64,270 | $12,570 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $59,930 | $11,720 | $48,210 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $57,630 | $11,270 | $46,360 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $57,630 | $11,270 | $46,360 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $57,630 | $11,270 | $46,360 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $57,630 | $11,270 | $46,360 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $58,140 | $11,270 | $46,870 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $57,000 | $11,050 | $45,950 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,936 | $58,030 | $11,050 | $46,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map