206 Clark St Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $249,988
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Clark St, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $233,247, approximately $111 per square foot. 206 Clark St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $101,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $73,800 | $3,400 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $51,400 | $2,000 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map