206 Clay St Waycross, GA 31501
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $84,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Clay St, Waycross, GA 31501 and is currently estimated at $70,307, approximately $83 per square foot. 206 Clay St is a home located in Ware County with nearby schools including Williams Heights Elementary School, Waycross Middle School, and Ware County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
R J Welch & Son Inc
Bought by
Lee Lastre Lashon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Welch Lewis and Welch Lewis J
Bought by
R J Welch & Son Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
R J Welch & Son Inc
Bought by
Welch Lewis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Durden Michael
Bought by
R J Welch & Son Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Veasey Charles Wayne
Bought by
Darden Michael and Darden Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Lastre Lashon | $16,000 | -- | |
| R J Welch & Son Inc | -- | -- | |
| Welch Lewis J | -- | -- | |
| R J Welch & Son Inc | $12,500 | -- | |
| Darden Michael | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $23,090 | $3,850 | $19,240 |
| 2024 | $287 | $19,642 | $3,850 | $15,792 |
| 2023 | $293 | $10,882 | $2,576 | $8,306 |
| 2022 | $325 | $10,882 | $2,576 | $8,306 |
| 2021 | $283 | $8,354 | $2,576 | $5,778 |
| 2020 | $204 | $8,250 | $2,576 | $5,674 |
| 2019 | $353 | $7,992 | $2,576 | $5,416 |
| 2018 | $345 | $7,734 | $2,576 | $5,158 |
| 2017 | $337 | $7,734 | $2,576 | $5,158 |
| 2016 | $337 | $7,734 | $2,576 | $5,158 |
| 2015 | $340 | $7,734 | $2,576 | $5,158 |
| 2014 | $339 | $7,734 | $2,576 | $5,158 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,734 | $2,576 | $5,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map