Seller's Agent in 2017
Melody Evans
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 431-8864
11 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $349,000
This home is located at 206 Countryside Dr, Rupert, ID 83350 since 28 March 2017 and is currently estimated at $343,114, approximately $217 per square foot. This property was built in 1999. 206 Countryside Dr is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Rupert Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Josefa Aguerro | -- | First American Title Burley | |
| Garcia Josie A | -- | First American Title Burley | |
| Garcia Josie A | -- | First American Title Burley | |
| Webb Margaret | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Josefa Aguerro | $166,500 | |
| Closed | Garcia Josie A | $50,875 | |
| Closed | Garcia Josie A | $50,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $351,426 | $48,176 | $303,250 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $351,426 | $48,176 | $303,250 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $333,406 | $48,176 | $285,230 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $299,647 | $43,827 | $255,820 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $223,555 | $33,145 | $190,410 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $191,307 | $25,397 | $165,910 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $183,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $175,457 | $25,397 | $150,060 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $159,290 | $11,400 | $147,890 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $77,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Melody Evans
CENTURY 21 Riverside Realty
(208) 431-8864
11 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Moises Garcia
Westerra Real Estate Group
(208) 431-5179
8 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98649684
APN: RPR03200050170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.