206 County Road 323 Florence, AL 35634
Estimated Value: $235,291 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 County Road 323, Florence, AL 35634 and is currently estimated at $258,823, approximately $163 per square foot. 206 County Road 323 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Florence Christian Academy, First Freewill Baptist Church, and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Jones Kimberly P
Bought by
Mathis Richard Bartley and Mathis Trisha Brewer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,152
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$125,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Lee William and Lee Konnie
Bought by
Patterson Myra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Richard Bartley | $175,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Patterson Myra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathis Richard Bartley | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $24,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $23,360 | $2,120 | $21,240 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $1,940 | $1,940 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $31,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $27,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $24,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $23,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $23,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $23,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $23,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map