Estimated Value: $101,765 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Craft Ave, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $116,441, approximately $107 per square foot. 206 Craft Ave is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $55,100 | $15,000 | $40,100 |
| 2024 | $380 | $55,100 | $15,000 | $40,100 |
| 2023 | $380 | $55,100 | $15,000 | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $380 | $55,100 | $15,000 | $40,100 |
| 2021 | $356 | $51,600 | $15,000 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $356 | $51,600 | $15,000 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $356 | $51,600 | $15,000 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $320 | $51,600 | $15,000 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $310 | $51,600 | $15,000 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $310 | $51,600 | $15,000 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,600 | $15,000 | $36,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $51,800 | $15,000 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map