206 Devay Ave Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Devay Ave, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $300,881, approximately $173 per square foot. 206 Devay Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Weller Elementary School, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Tebben Peter J and Tebben Lori A
Bought by
Davis James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Daniel Lee
Bought by
Tebben Peter J and Tebben Lori A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James L | $108,500 | -- | |
| Davis James L | $108,500 | -- | |
| Tebben Peter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis James L | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $85,870 | $19,130 | $66,740 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $85,870 | $19,130 | $66,740 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $85,870 | $19,130 | $66,740 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $64,570 | $14,390 | $50,180 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $64,570 | $14,390 | $50,180 |
| 2020 | $4,101 | $64,570 | $14,390 | $50,180 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $54,720 | $12,010 | $42,710 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $54,720 | $12,010 | $42,710 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $54,720 | $12,010 | $42,710 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $47,540 | $12,010 | $35,530 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $47,540 | $12,010 | $35,530 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $47,540 | $12,010 | $35,530 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,390 | $12,040 | $33,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map