206 Dunham Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $473,868 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Dunham Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $501,717, approximately $278 per square foot. 206 Dunham Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1988
Sold by
Foley Joseph
Bought by
Watrous Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
10.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watrous Robert | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watrous Robert | $2,000 | |
| Closed | Watrous Robert | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,451 | $243,100 | $96,700 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $7,344 | $243,100 | $96,700 | $146,400 |
| 2023 | $7,186 | $243,100 | $96,700 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $184,200 | $76,700 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $6,250 | $184,200 | $76,700 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $6,250 | $184,200 | $76,700 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $6,250 | $184,200 | $76,700 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $5,987 | $184,200 | $76,700 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $5,965 | $188,700 | $76,000 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $5,835 | $189,400 | $76,000 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $5,748 | $189,400 | $76,000 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $5,477 | $189,400 | $76,000 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map