206 E 29th St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E 29th St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $309,154, approximately $248 per square foot. 206 E 29th St is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
S & B Dakota Properties Llc
Bought by
Rames Aaron Lee and Rames Nicole Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,052
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,102
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rames Aaron Lee | $236,500 | Yankton Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rames Aaron Lee | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $302,300 | $21,900 | $280,400 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $302,300 | $21,900 | $280,400 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $245,900 | $21,900 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $226,600 | $21,900 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $211,800 | $21,900 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map