NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,165 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

About This Home

3-bedroom condo at Arches Condos offering 1,200 sqft with a functional, student-friendly layout. Each bedroom is well-sized, making it ideal for roommate living or leasing by the room. Located near Hancock Golf Course in the North Campus/UT area, with the University of Texas within walking distance. Easy access to nearby dining, retail, and major roads. Strong investment opportunity with consistent rental demand driven by the UT market. Works well for both investors and owner-occupants looking for a low-maintenance property in a prime location.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $299,900 -- $257 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.