206 E 3rd Ave Arnold, NE 69120
Estimated Value: $58,698 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E 3rd Ave, Arnold, NE 69120 and is currently estimated at $108,425, approximately $108 per square foot. 206 E 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Arnold Elementary School and Arnold High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $37,054 | $3,640 | $33,414 |
| 2024 | $314 | $26,912 | $3,640 | $23,272 |
| 2023 | $391 | $26,912 | $3,640 | $23,272 |
| 2022 | $363 | $24,125 | $3,640 | $20,485 |
| 2021 | $361 | $24,125 | $3,640 | $20,485 |
| 2020 | $504 | $32,357 | $2,464 | $29,893 |
| 2019 | $470 | $32,357 | $2,464 | $29,893 |
| 2017 | $407 | $31,207 | $2,464 | $28,743 |
| 2016 | $370 | $28,014 | $2,464 | $25,550 |
| 2015 | $369 | $28,014 | $2,464 | $25,550 |
| 2014 | $303 | $19,989 | $2,464 | $17,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map