206 E 3rd St Montrose, MO 64770
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E 3rd St, Montrose, MO 64770 and is currently estimated at $151,055, approximately $114 per square foot. 206 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Montrose Elementary School, Montrose High School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Bought by
Goth Martha Jane and Goth Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goth Martha Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $960 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $881 | $13,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $872 | $13,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $579 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $572 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $572 | $7,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $524 | $8,000 | $400 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $550 | $8,110 | $400 | $7,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map