206 E 45th Ave Unit 23 Anchorage, AK 99503
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $341,039
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E 45th Ave Unit 23, Anchorage, AK 99503 and is currently estimated at $330,020, approximately $243 per square foot. 206 E 45th Ave Unit 23 is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Rogers Park Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Freeman Elsa A
Bought by
Vue Ploa and Vang Maikla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,850
Outstanding Balance
$194,306
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Goodhope Herman A
Bought by
Freeman Elsa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,173
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Goodhope Herman A
Bought by
Goodhope Herman A and Goodhope Denita A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Discovery Constructions Inc
Bought by
Goodhope Herman A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,006
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area