206 E 4th St Hartford, SD 57033
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E 4th St, Hartford, SD 57033 and is currently estimated at $259,450, approximately $179 per square foot. 206 E 4th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including West Central Middle School and West Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Bogenhagen Raymond A and Bogenhagen Wilma E
Bought by
Hyde Brenda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Ak
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Brenda R | $107,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,536 | $210,200 | $57,200 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $186,300 | $41,600 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $164,900 | $41,600 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $117,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $114,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $111,248 | $41,067 | $70,181 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $103,928 | $41,067 | $62,861 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $97,972 | $37,644 | $60,328 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,254 | $37,644 | $58,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map