206 E 56th St Westmont, IL 60559
South Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,012 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E 56th St, Westmont, IL 60559 and is currently estimated at $454,503, approximately $356 per square foot. 206 E 56th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Maercker Elementary School, and Westview Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Kosikowska Halina and Wietecha Beata
Bought by
Wietecha Beata
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Lutynski Jozef and Kosikowska Halina
Bought by
Kosikowska Halina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Dweydari Steve H
Bought by
Lutynski Jozef and Kosikowska Halina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,551
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Crist William A and Crist Priscilla Ann
Bought by
Dweydari Steve H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,100
Interest Rate
2.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wietecha Beata | -- | None Available | |
| Kosikowska Halina | -- | None Available | |
| Lutynski Jozef | $255,000 | Ctic | |
| Dweydari Steve H | $273,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lutynski Jozef | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dweydari Steve H | $191,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,269 | $120,311 | $47,113 | $73,198 |
| 2023 | $6,940 | $110,600 | $43,310 | $67,290 |
| 2022 | $6,691 | $105,740 | $41,410 | $64,330 |
| 2021 | $6,462 | $104,540 | $40,940 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $6,336 | $102,470 | $40,130 | $62,340 |
| 2019 | $6,122 | $98,320 | $38,500 | $59,820 |
| 2018 | $6,419 | $102,840 | $31,520 | $71,320 |
| 2017 | $5,982 | $98,960 | $30,330 | $68,630 |
| 2016 | $5,870 | $94,450 | $28,950 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | $5,882 | $90,110 | $27,240 | $62,870 |
| 2014 | $5,220 | $81,060 | $26,480 | $54,580 |
| 2013 | $5,072 | $79,580 | $26,360 | $53,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map