206 E 8th Ave Red Springs, NC 28377
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E 8th Ave, Red Springs, NC 28377 and is currently estimated at $112,226, approximately $105 per square foot. 206 E 8th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Peterson Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and Red Springs Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $91,600 | $7,700 | $83,900 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $91,600 | $7,700 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $68,500 | $7,000 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $68,500 | $7,000 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $68,500 | $7,000 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $48,500 | $7,000 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $52,200 | $0 | $52,200 |
| 2017 | $929 | $52,200 | $0 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | $929 | $52,200 | $0 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | $929 | $52,200 | $0 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $929 | $52,200 | $0 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map