Seller's Agent in 2015
Dana Goldman
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(516) 521-1328
6 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $1,184,000
BACK ON THE MARKET!
Gorgeous 1BR with TWO balconies for sale in The Omni, a boutique condo building on the Upper East Side. The apartment is 679 square feet but feels larger, with a spacious living room with space for a dining room table, beautiful bathroom, large walk-in closet in bedroom, and king-sized bedroom with separate office nook sectioned off. The stainless steel kitchen has a dishwasher, microwave, and good counter & cabinet space. Outstanding light and views, and terrific outdoor space! Comes with a private 35-square foot storage unit for $2 / month carrying costs. The Omni is a 44-unit, 18-story condo building with a 24-hour doorman, elevators, free fitness center on the first floor, and laundry room. Steps to the subway, and stands to increase in value when the 2nd Avenue subway is completed in 2015.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #10301211856 Listed on: 12/08/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrone Lucie | $640,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrone Lucie | $440,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2015 12/08/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2015 11/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2014 12/08/14 | For Sale | $779,000 | 0.0% | $1,147 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,472 | $85,993 | $18,729 | $67,264 |
| 2025 | $13,238 | $99,777 | $18,729 | $81,048 |
| 2024 | $13,238 | $105,889 | $18,729 | $87,160 |
| 2023 | $12,884 | $105,026 | $18,729 | $86,297 |
| 2022 | $10,639 | $105,666 | $18,729 | $86,937 |
| 2021 | $12,650 | $103,122 | $18,729 | $84,393 |
| 2020 | $10,562 | $114,511 | $18,729 | $95,782 |
| 2019 | $10,189 | $113,675 | $18,729 | $94,946 |
| 2018 | $11,851 | $109,253 | $18,729 | $90,524 |
| 2017 | $11,099 | $100,887 | $18,729 | $82,158 |
| 2016 | $10,941 | $96,390 | $18,729 | $77,661 |
| 2015 | $5,917 | $85,470 | $18,729 | $66,741 |
| 2014 | $5,917 | $83,649 | $18,730 | $64,919 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dana Goldman
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(516) 521-1328
6 in this area
10 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10479046
APN: 1540-1069
Ask me questions while you tour the home.