206 E Alexander St Lafayette, LA 70501
Evangeline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,792 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,461
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Alexander St, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $162,698, approximately $66 per square foot. 206 E Alexander St is a home with nearby schools including J.W. Faulk Elementary School, Paul Breaux Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
James Goudeau and Pitre Goudeau Louwellyn Ann
Bought by
La Bonterra Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,618,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,533,822
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,371,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Bonterra Llc | $661,500 | Turnkey Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | La Bonterra Llc | $1,618,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |