206 E Berkley Ave Norfolk, VA 23523
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Berkley Ave, Norfolk, VA 23523 and is currently estimated at $310,086, approximately $298 per square foot. 206 E Berkley Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including St. Helena Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Jeff Klemenko
Bought by
Cxb Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,600
Outstanding Balance
$336,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$26,514
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cxb Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cxb Rentals Llc | $336,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $279,700 | $66,000 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $3,390 | $275,600 | $66,000 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $245,700 | $66,000 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $216,500 | $45,600 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $192,400 | $39,600 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $188,800 | $36,000 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $182,200 | $36,000 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $174,000 | $36,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $171,000 | $36,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $184,100 | $36,000 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $184,100 | $36,000 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $184,100 | $36,000 | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map