206 E Byron St Sidney, IL 61877
Estimated Value: $159,323 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Byron St, Sidney, IL 61877 and is currently estimated at $173,331, approximately $136 per square foot. 206 E Byron St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Mccarrey Guy Q
Bought by
Mccarrey John A and Mccarrey Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarrey John A | -- | -- | |
| Mccarrey Guy Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $56,780 | $7,420 | $49,360 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $52,190 | $6,820 | $45,370 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $48,870 | $6,390 | $42,480 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $44,830 | $5,860 | $38,970 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $42,170 | $5,510 | $36,660 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $39,740 | $5,190 | $34,550 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $38,580 | $5,040 | $33,540 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $38,580 | $5,040 | $33,540 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $37,900 | $4,950 | $32,950 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $36,860 | $4,810 | $32,050 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $35,550 | $4,640 | $30,910 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $34,650 | $4,520 | $30,130 |
| 2013 | $1,722 | $34,650 | $4,520 | $30,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map