206 E Chester St Cabery, IL 60919
Estimated Value: $67,011 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Chester St, Cabery, IL 60919 and is currently estimated at $99,253, approximately $107 per square foot. 206 E Chester St is a home with nearby schools including Tri-Point Elementary School and Tri-Point Jr High/Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
County Of Ford
Bought by
Bcl Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bcl Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $744 | $16,140 | $560 | $15,580 |
| 2023 | $744 | $14,230 | $490 | $13,740 |
| 2022 | $637 | $12,820 | $440 | $12,380 |
| 2021 | $592 | $12,210 | $420 | $11,790 |
| 2020 | $657 | $12,900 | $420 | $12,480 |
| 2019 | $701 | $12,900 | $420 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,900 | $420 | $12,480 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $62 | $12,900 | $420 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $62 | $12,900 | $420 | $12,480 |
| 2014 | $62 | $12,900 | $420 | $12,480 |
| 2013 | $62 | $12,900 | $420 | $12,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map