206 E Clifford Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Clifford Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $266,898, approximately $84 per square foot. 206 E Clifford Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Ring Debra
Bought by
Smith Gene N and Gene N Smith Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Ring Samuel M and Ring Willis R
Bought by
Ring Debra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gene N | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Ring Debra | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,833 | $222,057 | $27,203 | $194,854 |
| 2025 | $3,546 | $219,084 | $27,203 | $191,881 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $219,084 | $27,203 | $191,881 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $213,173 | $27,203 | $185,970 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $207,030 | $27,203 | $179,827 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $133,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $133,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $133,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $105,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $105,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $105,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $103,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,293 | $102,352 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map