206 E Division St Rockford, MI 49341
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Division St, Rockford, MI 49341 and is currently estimated at $287,497, approximately $287 per square foot. 206 E Division St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Meadow Ridge Elementary School, North Rockford Middle School, and Rockford High School Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Tefft Patricia Clare
Bought by
Patricia Clare Tefft Trust and Tefft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Tefft Patricia
Bought by
Tefft Patricia and Tefft James N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Clare Tefft Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tefft Patricia Clare | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tefft Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |