206 E Electric Ct Sturgis, MI 49091
Estimated Value: $145,818 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Electric Ct, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently estimated at $158,205, approximately $121 per square foot. 206 E Electric Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Sturgis High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Musolff Terri L
Bought by
Yeakey Corey L and Yeakey Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,273
Outstanding Balance
$40,103
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Toms Allen S and Toms Marilyn C
Bought by
Musolff Terri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeakey Corey L | $79,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Musolff Terri L | $61,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeakey Corey L | $79,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $58,100 | $4,200 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $55,400 | $4,200 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $47,300 | $4,200 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $40,300 | $3,600 | $36,700 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $34,700 | $3,500 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $31,000 | $2,600 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $29,100 | $3,100 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $30,000 | $3,700 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $29,800 | $29,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,600 | $27,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,300 | $25,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map