206 E Elgin St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $224,692 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Elgin St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $243,897, approximately $282 per square foot. 206 E Elgin St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Herrera Javier
Bought by
Herrera Javier and Herrera Herminia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,340
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$215,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Herrera Herminia
Bought by
Herrera Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,340
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$215,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Javier | -- | Stewart Title Nampa | |
| Herrera Javier | -- | Stewart Title Nampa | |
| Herrera Javier | -- | Stewart Title Nampa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Javier | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $203,850 | $80,350 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $187,500 | $64,300 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $183,900 | $64,300 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $200,400 | $75,000 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $137,100 | $37,500 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $111,600 | $25,500 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $92,500 | $23,500 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $992 | $46,300 | $14,000 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map