Estimated Value: $52,000 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Elm Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $62,725, approximately $68 per square foot. 206 E Elm Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Lalicker Leahman Monroe
Bought by
Lalicker Leahman Monroe and Lalicker Chad Kalm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Lalicker Rita E and Lalicker Leahman
Bought by
Lalicker Rita and Lalicker Leahman
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalicker Leahman Monroe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lalicker Rita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,219 | $45 | $1,174 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,220 | $43 | $1,177 |
| 2023 | $125 | $1,184 | $71 | $1,113 |