206 E Ewing Ave South Bend, IN 46613
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $126,084
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Ewing Ave, South Bend, IN 46613 and is currently estimated at $105,271, approximately $112 per square foot. 206 E Ewing Ave is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Marshall Traditional School, Clay Intermediate Center, and Monroe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Rios Lazaro
Bought by
Rios Lazaro and Almaguer Mary Alice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Union Realty Inc
Bought by
Rios Lazaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,310
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Lazaro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rios Lazaro | -- | Metropolitian Title In Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rios Lazaro | $26,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $118,400 | $3,900 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $116,200 | $3,900 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $105,800 | $3,900 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $978 | $87,900 | $3,900 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $961 | $83,100 | $6,300 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $792 | $68,900 | $5,200 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $707 | $66,400 | $5,000 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $622 | $56,600 | $4,300 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $630 | $56,000 | $4,300 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $540 | $48,700 | $3,700 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $494 | $47,800 | $3,700 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map