206 E Fifth Helena, OK 73741
Estimated Value: $61,273 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Fifth, Helena, OK 73741 and is currently estimated at $91,091, approximately $78 per square foot. 206 E Fifth is a home located in Alfalfa County with nearby schools including Timberlake Elementary School and Timberlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Tuxhorn Lee Eugene
Bought by
Jackson Billy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Billy M | $20,000 | -- | |
| Tuxhorn Lee Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Tuxhorn Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $4,712 | $317 | $4,395 |
| 2024 | $414 | $4,948 | $313 | $4,635 |
| 2023 | $394 | $4,714 | $310 | $4,404 |
| 2022 | $353 | $4,489 | $302 | $4,187 |
| 2021 | $304 | $4,275 | $284 | $3,991 |
| 2020 | $312 | $4,072 | $268 | $3,804 |
| 2019 | $301 | $3,878 | $252 | $3,626 |
| 2018 | $291 | $3,694 | $277 | $3,417 |
| 2017 | $279 | $3,518 | $259 | $3,259 |