206 E Hamilton Ave Tampa, FL 33604
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Hamilton Ave, Tampa, FL 33604 and is currently estimated at $223,909, approximately $278 per square foot. 206 E Hamilton Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Chamberlain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Sargent William R and Sargent M
Bought by
Valdes Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,769
Outstanding Balance
$11,411
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Rodriguez Leora and Dedmon Willie Jo Ann
Bought by
Sargent William R and Sargent Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdes Patricia | $41,400 | -- | |
| Sargent William R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdes Patricia | $41,769 | |
| Previous Owner | Sargent William R | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $162,188 | $81,770 | $80,418 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $155,374 | $74,956 | $80,418 |
| 2023 | $393 | $40,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $372 | $38,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $355 | $37,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $343 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $321 | $36,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $305 | $35,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $287 | $60,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $266 | $34,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $237 | $33,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $205 | $33,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,227 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map