Estimated Value: $155,000 - $185,136
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,803
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Lena St, Lena, IL 61048 and is currently estimated at $167,284, approximately $92 per square foot. 206 E Lena St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Lena-Winslow Elementary School, Lena-Winslow Junior High School, and Lena-Winslow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,406 | $30,456 | $2,464 | $27,992 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $27,467 | $2,222 | $25,245 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $27,467 | $2,222 | $25,245 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $25,403 | $2,217 | $23,186 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $25,403 | $2,217 | $23,186 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $24,905 | $2,174 | $22,731 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $24,062 | $2,100 | $21,962 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $23,304 | $2,100 | $21,204 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $23,304 | $2,100 | $21,204 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $23,073 | $2,079 | $20,994 |
| 2013 | $2,035 | $25,731 | $2,197 | $23,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map