206 E Market St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $551,476 - $778,000
Studio
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Market St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $664,738, approximately $712 per square foot. 206 E Market St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,385 | $374 | $225 | $149 |
| 2024 | $719 | $374 | $225 | $149 |
Source: Public Records
Map