206 E Park St Minier, IL 61759
Estimated Value: $116,472 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Park St, Minier, IL 61759 and is currently estimated at $128,368, approximately $108 per square foot. 206 E Park St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Olympia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $38,090 | $9,600 | $28,490 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $34,790 | $8,770 | $26,020 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $31,610 | $7,970 | $23,640 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $28,720 | $7,240 | $21,480 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $27,610 | $6,960 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $27,610 | $6,960 | $20,650 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $27,610 | $6,960 | $20,650 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $27,610 | $6,960 | $20,650 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $27,610 | $6,960 | $20,650 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $27,610 | $6,960 | $20,650 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,710 | $27,610 | $6,960 | $20,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map