206 E Prairie Ave Coalgate, OK 74538
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Prairie Ave, Coalgate, OK 74538 and is currently estimated at $117,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 206 E Prairie Ave is a home with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Wallace Byrd Middle School, and Coalgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Sonnys Market Inc
Bought by
Tanner William Price and Luellen Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Rose Ruth Richardson
Bought by
Sonny's Market, Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Steven Hughes
Bought by
Rose Ruth Richardson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner William Price | $49,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Sonny's Market, Inc | $24,000 | -- | |
| Rose Ruth Richardson | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tanner William Price | $42,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $6,350 | $308 | $6,042 |
| 2024 | $509 | $6,048 | $308 | $5,740 |
| 2023 | $480 | $5,760 | $308 | $5,452 |
| 2022 | $454 | $5,486 | $308 | $5,178 |
| 2021 | $426 | $5,225 | $308 | $4,917 |
| 2020 | $406 | $4,976 | $308 | $4,668 |
| 2019 | $401 | $4,739 | $308 | $4,431 |
| 2018 | $420 | $4,909 | $308 | $4,601 |
| 2017 | $256 | $3,334 | $173 | $3,161 |
| 2016 | $244 | $3,175 | $183 | $2,992 |
| 2015 | $232 | $3,024 | $207 | $2,817 |
| 2014 | $227 | $2,880 | $202 | $2,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map