206 E River Dr Unit 208 de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $386,712 - $491,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E River Dr Unit 208, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $452,178, approximately $185 per square foot. 206 E River Dr Unit 208 is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Dickinson Elementary School, De Pere Middle School, and Foxview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Halbrook Timothy J
Bought by
Lemerond Craig L and Lemerond Margaret J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,299
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$384,879
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemerond Craig L | $200,000 | Land Office Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemerond Craig L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $283,400 | $56,400 | $227,000 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $283,400 | $56,400 | $227,000 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $283,400 | $56,400 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $283,400 | $56,400 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $216,000 | $48,300 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $216,000 | $48,300 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $216,000 | $48,300 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $216,000 | $48,300 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $216,000 | $48,300 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $199,200 | $42,300 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | $4,073 | $199,200 | $42,300 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | $4,445 | $199,200 | $42,300 | $156,900 |
| 2013 | $4,445 | $199,200 | $42,300 | $156,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map