Estimated Value: $178,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Snyder St, Davis, IL 61019 and is currently estimated at $194,693, approximately $156 per square foot. 206 E Snyder St is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,921 | $49,054 | $4,354 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $49,054 | $4,354 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $41,791 | $4,054 | $37,737 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $40,625 | $3,941 | $36,684 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $40,625 | $3,941 | $36,684 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $39,829 | $3,864 | $35,965 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $38,763 | $3,761 | $35,002 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $37,744 | $3,761 | $33,983 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $37,744 | $3,761 | $33,983 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $37,463 | $3,733 | $33,730 |
| 2013 | $2,801 | $36,690 | $4,076 | $32,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map