206 E Washington St O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,307
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Washington St, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $117,001. 206 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Kampmeyer Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Saint Clair County
Bought by
Ofallon Lodge 2608 Loyal Order Of Moose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Gilmore Basil M
Bought by
County Of Saint Clair and Trust #04-29 0-122-045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ofallon Lodge 2608 Loyal Order Of Moose | -- | Attorney | |
| County Of Saint Clair | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $424 | $5,821 | $572 | $5,249 |
| 2023 | $391 | $5,167 | $508 | $4,659 |
| 2022 | $370 | $4,750 | $467 | $4,283 |
| 2021 | $347 | $4,376 | $469 | $3,907 |
| 2020 | $345 | $4,142 | $444 | $3,698 |
| 2019 | $338 | $4,142 | $444 | $3,698 |
| 2018 | $329 | $4,022 | $431 | $3,591 |
| 2017 | $130 | $1,533 | $449 | $1,084 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,106 | $438 | $3,668 |
| 2014 | $329 | $4,059 | $433 | $3,626 |
| 2013 | $196 | $3,996 | $427 | $3,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map