206 E Washington St Oakland, IL 61943
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $84,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Washington St, Oakland, IL 61943 and is currently estimated at $63,723, approximately $62 per square foot. 206 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Lake Crest Elementary School and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Kite John W and Kite Jane E
Bought by
Krabel Daniel E and Krabel Erin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krabel Daniel E | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Krabel Daniel E | $10,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $370 | $4,282 | $2,320 | $1,962 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $15,533 | $2,320 | $13,213 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $13,770 | $2,567 | $11,203 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $12,445 | $2,320 | $10,125 |
| 2020 | $676 | $12,895 | $2,404 | $10,491 |
| 2019 | $657 | $12,445 | $4,396 | $8,049 |
| 2018 | $656 | $12,445 | $4,396 | $8,049 |
| 2017 | $677 | $12,445 | $4,396 | $8,049 |
| 2016 | $693 | $12,445 | $4,396 | $8,049 |
| 2015 | $673 | $12,445 | $4,396 | $8,049 |
| 2014 | $673 | $12,445 | $4,396 | $8,049 |
| 2013 | $673 | $12,445 | $4,396 | $8,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map