206 E Xavier Ave Temple, TX 76501
Bellaire District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Xavier Ave, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $176,788, approximately $134 per square foot. 206 E Xavier Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Chandler Joyce F
Bought by
Chandler Kenneth Owen and Chandler Patricia Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Kenneth Owen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,189 | $174,396 | $22,770 | $151,626 |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $174,396 | $22,770 | $151,626 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $169,494 | $20,873 | $148,621 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $148,710 | $18,068 | $130,642 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $123,107 | $15,000 | $108,107 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $108,118 | $15,000 | $93,118 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $98,496 | $15,000 | $83,496 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $91,875 | $5,250 | $87,290 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $82,920 | $5,250 | $77,670 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $77,207 | $5,250 | $71,957 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $76,929 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map