206 Eaglesmere Dr Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Eisenhower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,383 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Eaglesmere Dr, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $261,846, approximately $197 per square foot. 206 Eaglesmere Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Brereton Winston and Brereton Roselyn
Bought by
Brown Malcolm and Brown Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2006
Sold by
Brereton Winston M and Brereton Roselyn
Bought by
Brereton Winston M and Brereton Roselyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Malcolm | $80,000 | Florida Title One Llc | |
| Brereton Winston M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $173,219 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $157,472 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $143,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $130,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $123,399 | $16,000 | $107,399 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $115,470 | $15,000 | $100,470 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $110,620 | $13,300 | $97,320 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $112,245 | $12,500 | $99,745 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $99,317 | $12,500 | $86,817 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $86,671 | $12,500 | $74,171 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $75,606 | $12,500 | $63,106 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $70,000 | $9,500 | $60,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,193 | $3,100 | $52,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map